Hampton Bowls Club Mens Achievements

1966-67      State Championship Titles -  Metropolitan - Singles, Eq 3rd - W Quick
1967-70      Member of open Victoria State team - W. Quick (31 appearances)
1974-75      RVBA - Group 15 - Pairs, Winners - W Quick and T Radford
1974-75      RVBA - Group 15 - Fours, Winners - A Rocke, L Long, C Kirkland and T Melling

1975-76      RVBA - Group 15 - Pairs, Winners - N Whalley and K Thomas
1975-76      RVBA - Group 15 - Fours, Winners - G Bourke, D Pratt, T Radford and W Quick
1980-81      RVBA - Group 15 - Fours, Winners - G Bourke, C Kirkland, A Clarke and L Long
1980-81      Mazda Invitation - Triples, Winners  - K Rimington, T Radford and W Quick
1982-83      RVBA - Group 15 - Triples, Winners - G Bourke, A Clarke and A Sargeant
1982-83      RVBA - Group 15 - Singles, Winner - J Pierce
1983-84      RVBA - Group 15 - Triples, Winners - C Wood, L Morton and L Mason
1985-86      RVBA - Group 15 - Fours, Winners - R Haverfield, P Wake, R Hansen and L Long
1987-88      RVBA - Group 15 - Fours, Winners - G Bourke, M Hawe, T Radford and E Close
1988-89      Australian Championships - Pairs, Eq 3rd - L Morton and T Radford
1992-93      State Championship Titles - Champion of Champions, Semi-Finalist - D Fisher
1993-94      Masters Championships - Pairs, Winners - T Radford and B Close
1993-94      RVBA - Group 15 - Pairs, Winners - D Christie and B Van
1994-95      Masters Championships - Pairs, Winners - T Radford and B Close
1996-97      Masters Championships - Triples, Winners - N Frydman, T Radford and B Close
1996-97      RVBA - Group 15 - Champion of Champions, Winner - R McAuley
2000-01      Australian Indoor Championships - State Qualifier - J Dunne
2000-01      Junior National Series Representative - B McCallum
2001-02      RVBA - Group 15 - Singles, Runner Up - L Gattuso
2001-03      Members of Victorian U 18 and U 19 teams - B. McCallum and J. Dunne
2002-03      Victorian Side Representatives - Under 19 Team - B McCallum and J Dunne
2002-03      Victorian Side Representatives - Under 25 Team - B McCallum and J Dunne
2002-03      RVBA - Group 15 - Champion of Champions, Winner - B McCallum
2003-04      RVBA - Group 15 - Singles, Winner - R Gaunt
2003-04      Victorian Side Representative - Under 25 Team - B McCallum
2003-04      RVBA - Group 15 - Under 30 Singles, champion - L Gattuso
2004-05      RVBA - Group 15 - Singles, Winner - R Gaunt
2004-05      RVBA - Group 15 - Champion of Champions, Winner - L Gattuso
2006-07      RVBA - Group 15 - Singles, Winner - L Gattuso
2006-07      RVBA - State Finals - Open Singles - semi-finalist - L Gattuso
2007-08      RVBA - Group 15 - Singles, Winner - D Williams
2007-08      RVBA - Group 15 - Triples, Winners - S Moore, C Thornhill and M Challman
2007-08      RVBA - Group 15 - Under 30 Singles, Winner - A Elliott
2007-08      RVBA - Group 15 - Champion of Champions, Runner Up - R Coulson
2008-09      RVBA - Group 15 - Open Fours, Champions - D Williams, G Hedges, J O'Donnell (s)
                                                                 Runners Up - I Roberts, R Westcott, A Patten (s)
2009-10      RVBA - Group 15 - Singles, Winner - L Gattuso
2009-10      RVBA - Group 15 - Fours, Winners - S Bucknall, R Westcott, J Elliott, I Roberts
2010-11      RVBA - Group 15 - Over 60 Singles - champion - R Coulson
2013-14      Bowls Victoria Sandbelt Region - Over 60 Singles - Runner Up - J Fourie
2014-15      Bowls Victoria Sandbelt Regions - Over 60 Pairs - Runners Up - T Witte, R Coulson (s)
2014-15      Bowls Victoria Sandbelt Region - Open Mens Singles - Runner Up - R Coulson

  [Close Window]